3COM 2824 PDF

In farm country, forget broadband. Skip to main content. Great switch for a better price. See details for description of any imperfections.

Author:Mozilkree Zulular
Country:Dominican Republic
Language:English (Spanish)
Genre:Career
Published (Last):22 July 2013
Pages:328
PDF File Size:18.83 Mb
ePub File Size:10.56 Mb
ISBN:496-2-82852-800-1
Downloads:62499
Price:Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader:Doll



A user-friendly web browser lets even network novices easily set up and maintain a network. Wirespeed, non-blocking Layer 2 throughput and a switching capacity of up to 32 Gbps can handle the most bandwidth-intensive applications. Gigabit ports can be used for connections to high-performance computers, as well as high-demand servers. Class of service CoS traffic prioritization makes sure real-time applications run effectively and enables the switch to operate in larger networks.

Any of the available ports can be trunked, or aggregated, to create an ultra-high bandwidth pipe to the network core. Copper and SFP-based fiber connections can be mixed together for versatile operation. VLAN support allows administrators to segment their network and divide available bandwidth, while traffic monitoring helps keep the network running at optimum performance even during busy traffic periods. Small business configurations can vary, so the 3Com Baseline Switch SFP Plus is designed to operate as a free-standing or rack-mounted unit included mounting kit.

The standard inch, one rack-unit-high 1 RU enclosure optimizes valuable office space. Sturdy design and construction pays off in high reliability and long service life. Limited Lifetime hardware warranty and advance hardware replacement provide peace of mind long after deployment Sixteen Gigabit copper ports support high-speed connections for demanding desktop applications, servers, network aggregation, and uplinks to the network core Four dual-purpose ports support Gigabit copper or SFP transceiver slots for multimode shortwave fiber BASE-SX or multimode longwave fiber BASE-LX connections the switch has a total of 16 ports.

FILTRE ANTI REPLIEMENT PDF

3COM Baseline 2824 - 24 Port Gigabit Switch

.

ATLANTE DI ANATOMIA FISIOPATOLOGIA E CLINICA NETTER PDF

3Com Baseline Switch 2824 3CBLUG24 User Manual

.

HEALTHSERVICES GOV BC CA MSP PROTOGUIDES GPS CHD PDF

3Com Baseline Switch 2924-SFP Plus - switch - 24 ports - managed - desktop Series Specs

.

BOGOTAZO ARTURO ALAPE PDF

3C16487 (JE738A) Baseline Switch 2824-SFP Plus

.

Related Articles